Tournaments & Teams

The draws for Men’s singles and doubles, Mixed doubles and Philips Cup will be created 1 week before the start date. (dates and schedules shown are for 2014 season)

Tournaments:

 Men’s Singles  June 29 – July 27  
 Men’s Doubles  June 8 – June 22  
 Mixed Doubles  August 10 – August 17  
 Phillips Cup   
 August 17 – August 31  
 Ladies Member - Guest  July 12  
 Men's Member Guest  August 2  
 Ladies Pro-Am  June 22  
 Men's Pro- Am  July 6  

    

Teams:

Men’s WCTL – Semi-Rough Division Men’s Team (2015)
 April 26  New Rochelle 'B'            
 May 3  Fox Meadow  
 May 9 (Sat.)  at NYAC 'C'  
 May 17  Coveleigh 'A'  
 May 30 (Sat)  at Orienta 'B'  
 June 7  at Fox Meadow 'A'  
 June 14  Orienta 'C'  
 June 21  Amackassin 'A'  
All Matches start at 12:30 pm with 1-2 singles, 1-2 doubles followed by 3 singles and 3-4 doubles.

Men’s WCTL Senior Team – Lee Division (2013)
 June 30
 at Pleasantville
 
 July 7  at Fox Meadow
 
 July 14  New Rochelle 'A'  
 July 21  Beach Point  
 July 28  Armonk  
 Aug 4  at NYAC 'A'  
 Aug 11  Orienta 'A'  
Home games begin 12:30 pm (Sundays)




Ladies MITL “C” Team – Flight 2 (2011 Schedule - 2012 TBD)
 May 3
 @ NYAC
 
 May 10  @ Larchmont Yacht
 
 May 17
 @ Larchmont Shore  
 May 24  Old Oaks  
 May 31  BYE  
 June 7  Bedford  
 June 14  @ Hudson Valley  
 June 21  @ Coveleigh  
 June 28  Bronxville  
Home games begin at 9:30 am (Tuesdays)

     

Men’s USTA 8.0 Senior Team (2013)
 May 29  Premier  
 June 12  Chestnut Ridge (Catto)  
 June 19  at Saw Mill  
 July 1 - 6:30  at Delfino Park  
 July 10  at Chestnut Ridge (Silver)  
 July 17 - 6:30  at Greenburgh  
All matches start at 6 pm unless otherwise indicated

Men’s USTA 4.5 Team (Bronx River Bombers) (2013)
 May 15  at Concordia,7 pm            
 May 22  Greenburgh, 6 pm  
 May 29  at Mt Vernon, 6:30 pm  
 June 5  Pro Form, 6 pm  
 June 12  at WestRock, 7 pm  
 June 19  Twin Oaks, 6 pm  
 June 26  Chestnut Ridge, 6 pm  
 July 10  Solaris, 6 pm  
 July 17  Armonk, 6 pm  


Women’s USTA 2.5 Team (2013)
 May 13  Rustic Brook  
 May 20  at Pelham  
 June 5   at Yonkers - 7 pm  
 June 10  NYAC  
 June 17  at Club Fit - 6:30 pm  
 June 24  Saw Mill          
 July 3  at Concordia 7 pm  
 July 8  Yonkers  
 July 18  at West Nyack  
 July 22  Park Hill  
Home games begin at 6 pm (Mondays)

Women's MITL "B" 3.5  Team (2013)
 May 1  Bronxville  
 May 8  Orienta  
 May 15  at Elmwood  
 May 22  at Hampshire  
 May 29  at Birchwood  
 June 5  BYE  
 June 12  Fairview  
 June 19  Brae Burn  
 June 26  Sunningdale  
All Matches begin at 9:30am (Wednesdays)
Website Builder